MORE INFORMATION
MORE INFORMATION
Jacob Ty Herndon photo
FEBRUARY 4TH
BUY TICKETS
Mary C. O'Keefe
Cultural Arts Center
1600 Government St.
Ocean Springs, MS 39564

THURSDAY/15

THURSDAY

September
15

Mary C O'Keefe
Cultural Arts Center

Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony

7:00 - 2022 Mississippi Songwriters Festival Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony. Details TBA.
This event is sponsored by
Mary C O'Keefe Cultural Arts Center logo

DIRECTIONS

THURSDAY

September
15

Kickoff Party

9:00 - The 2022 Mississippi Songwriters Festival Kickoff Party.
Featuring:
* Erica Susnhine Lee
* Aa'Keela & The Beats
* Songwriter Jam/Open-mic
Neon Moon logo
This event is sponsored by

FRIDAY/16

FRIDAY

September
16

Julep Room Lounge

Emcee - Chase Bigness
6:00 -  Darrell Lane Gallatas
            Paul Wilson
            Rick Adams
7:00 -  John Carroll
            Sparrow Broughton             Telly Luke
8:00 -  Blue Mother Tupelo
             Drew Young
             Jason Duke
9:00 -   Ivor Simpson-              Kennedy
             Amy Lott
             Mechelle Wainwright
10:00 - Evan Ogden
             Chris Steward
             Gabriel Bass
Julep Room lounge image

DIRECTIONS

FRIDAY

September
16

Murky Waters Blues & BBQ

Emcees - George Lee &
                 Scarlett Dale
6:00 - Kailey Mathis
            Simon Palmer
            George Lee
7:00 - Stace & Cassie
            Stephen Lee Veal
8:00 - Sean Gasaway
            David Lee
9:00 - Wayward Jones
            Shane Mendel

DIRECTIONS

FRIDAY

September
16

American Legion Post 1992

Emcee - Reatha Pittman
6:00 - Mutt Cooper
            Cole Hill
            Zackery Perkins
7:00 - Reatha Pittman
            Bill Romano
            Black Water Boogie
8:00 - Taylor Craven
            Mark Muleman Massey
            Ricky Randolph
9:00 - Judson Smith
            Jarrod Nichols
            Justin Fobes
American Legion Post 42 logo

DIRECTIONS

FRIDAY

September
16

Neon Moon

Emcee - Buck Allen
6:00 - Kris Jordan
            Chris Hergenroder             Gwen McMillin
7:00 - JP Miller
            Kat Taylor
            Steve Judice
8:00 - Buck Allen
            Mark Sherrill
9:00 - Cary Laine
            Jim Wainwright
            Jay Megginson
Neon Moon logo

DIRECTIONS

FRIDAY

September
16

Knuckleheads

Emcee - Barry Hebert
6:00 - Tyler Bridge
            Clair Kellar
            Dana Woods
7:00 - Barry Hebert
            Barry Chauvin
            David Gautreau
8:00 - Hope Cassity
           Bayou Troubadours
Knuckleheads logo

DIRECTIONS

FRIDAY

September
16

Rooftop Taco & Tequila Bar

Host - Tommy Faggard
Emcee - RT Hall
6:00 - Robert Joseph
            Julie Ross
            Jeremy Eisler
7:00 - RT Hall
            Joe Sims
            Doug Stepanek
8:00 - Derek Norsworthy
            Jessee Lee
            Bob Regan
Rooftop Taco & Tequila Bar logo

DIRECTIONS

FRIDAY

September
16

Aztecas Restaurant
& Cantina

Emcees - Terrence and Stephanie Packer
6:00 - The Beach Bums
            Bridgid Ferguson
7:00 - Morgan Tyler
            Jamey Shannon
            Amber Rae Dunn
8:00 - Karen Reynolds
            Cole Jones
            Sydney Lett
Aztecas logo

DIRECTIONS

FRIDAY

September
16

Hickory Hill Country Club
& Resort

Emcee - Don Smith
6:00 - Don Smith
            Shane Theriot
            Larry Dean Dixon
7:00 - Brian Harrison
            Rob Mortimer
            Kelly Parfait
8:00 - Brandon Green
            Bo Roberts
Hickory Hill logo

DIRECTIONS

FRIDAY

September
16

The Roost Boutique Hotel

Emcee - Tommy Ike Hailey
6:00 - Amber DuDual
            Richelle Putnam
            Bob Ray
7:00 - Tommy Ike Hailey
            John West
8:00 - Moose Brown
            Tricia Walker
The Roost Boutique Hotel logo

DIRECTIONS

FRIDAY

September
16

Marina Cantina

Emcee - Rachel Dugan
6:00 - Joe Sullivan
            Naomi Taylor
            Jeremy Lewayne
7:00 - Susan Aysen
            Nancy Roppolo
            Josh Breshear
8:00 - Tommy Barnes
            Double Dee
            Randy Soboul

DIRECTIONS

FRIDAY

September
16

Fort Maurepas City Park
& Nature Preserve

Emcee - Darryl Meadows
6:00 - Mark Sherrill
            Tommy Barnes
7:00 - Steve Eriksson
            Hilma
            Izak Danielsson             Kihlstrom
Fort Maurepas City Park & Nature Preserve sign image

DIRECTIONS

FRIDAY

September
16

Mary C O'Keefe Cultural
Arts Center

Emcee - Scott Stradtner
9:30 - Clay Mills
           Dave Pahanish.
"Tribute To Joe Gilchrist"
This event is sponsored by
Mary C O'Keefe Cultural Arts Center logo

DIRECTIONS

SATURDAY/17

SATURDAY

September
17

Murky Waters
Blues & BBQ

2:00 pm
YOUTH SHOWCASE

Emcee - Scott Stradtner
Set 1:  Ryan Bergman
           Lauren Lindsay
           Andrew Sullivan
Set 2: Hylton Overstreet
           Hillary Reese
           Gavin Parker
This event is sponsored by

DIRECTIONS

SATURDAY

September
17

Neon Moon

Emcee - Chase Bigness
5:00 - Zackery Perkins
           Ivor Simpson            Kennedy
           Cumberland County
6:00 -Evan Ogden
           Amanda Donald
7:00 - Shane Mendel
           David Gautreau
           Mutt Cooper
8:00 - Tommy Barnes
           Drew Young
          Ricky Randolph
9:00 - Wayward Jones
           Judson Smith
           Randy Soboul
Neon Moon logo

DIRECTIONS

SATURDAY

September
17

American Legion

Emcee - Buck Allen
5:00 - Chris Steward
           Mark Simmons
           Mechelle Wainwright
6:00 - Robert Joseph
           Julie Ross
           Telly Luke
7:00 - Joe Sims
           Doug Stepanek
          Gabriel Bass
8:00 - Buck Allen
           Cole Jones
9:00 - Jim Wainwright
           Kris Jordan
           Larry Dean Dixon
American Legion Post 42 logo

DIRECTIONS

SATURDAY

September
17

Knuckleheads

Emcee - Dusty Watts
5:00 - Steve Eriksson
           Hilma
           Izak Danielsson            Kihlstrom
6:00 - The Beach Bums      
            Jeremy Eisler
7:00 - Eric Woods
           Megan Kuehner
           Steve Judice
8:00 - Clay Mills
           Tricia Walker
Knuckleheads logo

DIRECTIONS

SATURDAY

September
17

Rootop Taco
& Tequila Bar

Emcee - Barry Hebert
5:00 - Brooks Wood
           John Carroll
           Bill Romano
6:00 - Dana Woods
           Naomi Taylor
           Sydney Lett
7:00 - Barry Hebert
           John West
           Bob Ray
8:00 - Hope Cassity
           Brandon Green
           Jason Duke
Rooftop Taco & Tequila Bar logo

DIRECTIONS

SATURDAY

September
17

Hickory Hill Country Club & Resort

Emcee - Tommy Ike Hailey
5:00 - Susan Aysen
           Nancy Roppolo
           Josh Brashear    
6:00 - Katie Jones
           JP Miller
           Kat Taylor
7:00 - Tommy Ike Hailey
           Barry Chauvin
           Kailey Mathis
8:00 - Mark Sherrill
           Bayou Troubadours
Hickory Hill logo

DIRECTIONS

SATURDAY

September
17

Murky Waters
Blues & BBQ

Host - Tommy Faggard
Emcee - Sherri Marengo
5:00 - Amber DeDual
           Zechariah Lloyd
           Megan Kuehner
6:00 - Chris Hergenroder
           Jay Megginson
           Jodie Ross
7:00 - Amber Rae Dunn
           Justin Fobes
           Bridgid Ferguson
8:00 - Serabee
           Bo Roberts
           Bob Regan
9:00 - Electric Blue Yonder
           Morgan Tyler
This event is sponsored by

DIRECTIONS

SATURDAY

September
17

Aztecas

Emcees - Rachel Dugan and Morgan Tyler
5:00 - Hylton Overstreet
           Ella Salter
           Ryan Bergman
6:00 - Hillary Reese
            Darrell Lane Gallatas
            Paul Wilson
7:00 - Amy Lott
           Sparrow Broughton
           Richelle Putnam
8:00 - Taylor Craven
           Derek Norsworthy
Aztecas logo

DIRECTIONS

SATURDAY

September
17

The Roost
Boutique Hotel

Emcee - RT Hall
5:00 - Black Water Boogie
           Simon Palmer
           George Lee
6:00 - RT Hall
           Keith Hareleson
           Kelly Parfait
7:00 - Stephen Lee Veal
            Jamey Shannon
            Rick Kosman
8:00 - Dave Pahanish
            Sean Gasaway
The Roost Boutique Hotel logo

DIRECTIONS

SATURDAY

September
17

Marina Cantina

Emcee - Reatha Pittman
5:00 - Taylor Cook
           Rachel Tanner
           Rick Adams
6:00 - Lauren Lindsay
           Claire Kellar
           Andrew Sullivan
7:00 - Stace & Cassie
           Reatha Pittman
           Don Smith
8:00 - Karen Reynolds
           Blue Mother Tupelo

DIRECTIONS

SATURDAY

September
17

Julep Room Lounge

Emcee - George Lee & Scarlett Dale
6:00 - Charles Thornburg            Jeffery Erkhart
7:00 - Brian Harrison
           Chad Parker
           Rob Mortimer
8:00 - Double Dee
           Mark Muleman Massey
9:00 - Gwen McMillin
           Joe Sullivan
           Shane Theriot
10:00 - Evan Ogden
             Jarrod Nichols
             Tyler Bridge
Julep Room lounge image

DIRECTIONS

SATURDAY

September
17

Mary C O'Keefe Cultural
Arts Center

Emcee - Darwin Nelson
9:30 pm - Moose Brown;                    David Lee
                   Jessee Lee
* Reggie Bates Memorial Scholarship Night

This event is sponsored by
Mary C O'Keefe Cultural Arts Center logo

DIRECTIONS

SATURDAY

September
17

Mary C O'Keefe Cultural
Arts Center

MSA Workshop Sessions With "Songtown USA"
(Clay Mills & Jason Duke)
10:00 - 11:45 am: "Mastering Melody Writing"
1:00 - 2:30 pm: "Writing Lyrics That Connect With Your Audience"
3:00 pm: Listening Sessions
This event is sponsored by
Mary C O'Keefe Cultural Arts Center logo

DIRECTIONS

SUNDAY/18

SUNDAY

September
18

Murky Waters Blues & BBQ

12:00 - 2022 MSF             Devotional
            Bro. Gary Knight
12:30 - Gospel Showcase:
            Karen Reynolds
            Dana Woods
            Taylor Craven
Grand Finale Concert
2:00 -Drew Young
           Steve Eriksson
           Hilma
           Izak Danielsson            Kihlstrom
3:00 - Bo Roberts
           Double Dee
            Amy Lott
4:00 - Operation Song:
            Bob Regan
            Taylor Craven
            Buck Allen
5:00 - Sean Gasaway
           Dave Pahanish
           Clay Mills
6:00 - Grayson Capps
            Mark Muleman Massey            
            Serabee

DIRECTIONS

This event is sponsored by
This is some text inside of a div block.
This event is sponsored by
SCHEDULEMEMBERSHIPPERFORMERSVENUESVOLUNTEER

Official Hotel & Resort of the
2022 MS Songwriters Festival

Gulf Hills Hotel & Conference Center, Ocean Springs, MS logo
13701 Paso Road
Ocean Springs, MS 39564
1-228-875-4211
Book A Room

PROMOTING AND PRESERVING THE ART OF SONGWRITING

Mississippi Arts Commission Official Logo
This project is supported in part by funding from the Mississippi Arts Commission, a state agency, and in part, from the National Endowment for the Arts, a federal agency.