AN OFFICIALLY SANCTIONED EVENT BY THE MS SONGWRITERS ALLIANCE

THE TALL BOYS
8:30pm

​ 

ANYWHERE BUT HERE
9:30pm

​ 

Thursday, Sept.14th

​Mary C

7:00 pm: Songs & Stories: Tommy Barnes; Karen Reynolds; Sean Gasaway

Boots & Spurs - Kickoff Party

8:30 pm: Tall Boys

9:30 pm: Anywhere But Here

Friday, Sept.15th

Salvetti's

MC - Johnny Mire/Host - Patricia Chapman

​5:45 pm: The Loving Apparitions; Ian Phillips

​6:50 pm: JP Miller; Kat Taylor; Kristian Cowart

​7:55 pm: Christina Christian; Nick Biebricher; Kenzie Chapman

9:00 pm: Bob Regan; Johnny Mire; Tony Haselden

​10:45 pm: Justin Fobes; Nick Branch; Sharon Moore

Boots & Spurs

MC - Buck Allen/Host - Ashley Garner

​5:45 pm: Tony Cobb; Mike Lockey; Dixie Lee Stradtner

​6:50 pm: Rick Adams; Judson Smith; Justin Fobes

​7:55 pm: Amanda Jones; Bicycle Jones; Dave Stover

9:00 pm: Brett Jones; Tommy Crawford; Mark Muleman Massey

​10:45 pm: Buck Allen; Eric Welford; Christina Christian

Mosaic/OS Plaza

MC - Amanda Jones/Host - Dana Woods

​5:45 pm: Jeremy Eisler; Jennifer Hurley; Eddie Miller

​6:50 pm: Danielle Thomas; Amelia Presley

​7:55 pm: Dana Woods; Summerlyn Powers; Sydney Lett

9:00 pm: Brett McLaughlin; Sean Gasaway; Derek Pardoe

Murky Waters

MC - Darryl Meadows/Host - Trey Smith

​5:45 pm: Kevin Edwards; Ed Kontour; Kay Khoury

​6:50 pm: Natalie Kirk; Talbot Pearson; Rebecca Patt

​7:55 pm: Robert Daniels; Jamey Shannon; Ronnie Davis

9:00 pm: Abe Partridge; Grayson Capps; Karen Reynolds

​10:45 pm: Sarah Peacock; Brandon Green; Amelia Presley

Tom's Extreme Pizzeria

MC - Scott Stradtner/Host - McKay Lee Bray

​5:45 pm: Collin McLeod; Savanna Jones; McKay Lee Bray

​6:50 pm: Corey Dean; Ryan Barrett; Anna Alford

​7:55 pm: Gene Smith; Savannah Smith; Corey Perrillioux

9:00 pm: Greg Barnhill; Troy Martin; J Edwards

Julep Room

MC - Taylor Craven/Host - Donna Brewer

​5:45 pm: Vance Williams; Jamey Shannon; Nick Biebricher

​6:50 pm: David Gautreau

​7:55 pm: George Lee; Chris Hergenroder; Sarah Peacock

9:00 pm: Tricia Walker; Taylor Craven

​10:45 pm: Johnny Barbato; Drew Blackwell; Robert Daniels

Perfecto Cigar Shop

MC - Reggie Bates/Host - Robert Joseph

5:45 pm: Darrell Wallace; Eric DiSanto; Kristin Courville

​6:50 pm: Terry Cherry; Richelle Putnam

​7:55 pm: Reggie Bates; Barry Hebert; Kris Jordan

9:00 pm: Tommy Barnes; Mark Sherrill

​10:45 pm: Michael McCall; Randy Soboul; Robert Joseph

Aztecas Restaurant & Cantina

MC - RT Hall/Host - Carrie Lynn Stanford 

​5:45 pm: Don Smith; Telly Luke; Kelly Parfait

​6:50 pm: Lucy Rose George; Katie Jones; RT Hall

​7:55 pm: Carrie Lynn Stanford; Darren Camp; Ron Johnson

9:00 pm: Double Dee; Marc-Alan Barnette

Saturday, Sept.16th

9:00 am: Workshop (Gulf Hills): Marc-Alan Barnette,

               "Navigating Nashville And Beyond"...

1:00 pm: Workshop (Gulf Hills): Ty Taylor,

               "Creative Writing for the Acoustic Guitar"...

***Youth Showcase (Tom's Extreme Pizzeria)

Hosted by Carrie Lynn Stanford

2:00 pm: Katie Jones; Kristian Cowart; Kenzie Chapman; Collin McLeod

​3:00 pm: Summerlyn Powers; Lucy Rose George; Savannah Smith

4:00 pm: Jenna Guidry; Carrie Lynn Stanford

Salvetti's

MC - Danielle Thomas/Host - Carrie Lynn Stanford

​5:45 pm: Jenna Guidry; Natalie Kirk; Collin McLeod

​6:50 pm: Carrie Lynn Stanford; Summerlyn Powers; Katie Jones

​7:55 pm: Johnny Barbato; Tony Cobb

9:00 pm: Double Dee; Taylor Craven

​10:45 pm: Danielle Thomas; Rick Adams; Darren Camp

Boots & Spurs

MC - Reggie Bates/Host - Eddie Miller

​5:45 pm: Kris Jordan; Ryan Barrett; Anna Alford 

​6:50 pm: Randy Soboul; Darren Camp; Nick Branch

​7:55 pm: Reggie Bates; Eddie Miller; Barry Hebert

9:00 pm: Derek Norsworthy; Brandon Green; Brett McLaughlin

​10:45 pm: Abe Partridge; Sydney Beaumont; Michael Hughes; Amelia Presley

Mosaic/OS Plaza

MC - Nick Biebricher/Host - Christina Christian

​5:45 pm: Terry Cherry; Richelle Putnam; Rebecca Patt 

6:50 pm: Nick Biebricher; Christina Christian; Abe Partridge

​7:55 pm: JP Miller; Kat Taylor; Kristian Cowart  

9:00 pm: Mark Sherrill; J Edwards; Tony Haselden

​10:45 pm: Justin Fobes; Sarah Peacock; Nick Branch 

Murky Waters

MC - Amanda Jones/Host - Patricia Chapman

​5:45 pm: Ian Phillips; Sydney Lett

6:50 pm: Judson Smith; RT Hall; Colin Lockey

​7:55 pm: Sydney Beaumont; Michael Hughes; Kenzie Chapman

9:00 pm: Greg Barnhill; Tommy Crawford; Mark Muleman Massey

​10:45 pm: Amanda Jones; Bicycle Jones; Dave Stover

Tom's Extreme Pizzeria

MC - Trey Smith/Host - Donna Brewer

​5:45 pm: George Lee; Eric DiSanto; Kristin Courville 

6:50 pm: Don Smith; Ron Johnson

​7:55 pm: Sharon Kay Moore; Sydney Lett; Talbot Pearson

9:00 pm: Karen Reynolds; Tricia Walker

Julep Room

MC - Mike Lockey/Host - Robert Camp

545 pm: Sharon Kay Moore; JP Miller; Kat Taylor

6:50 pm: Darrell Wallace; Amelia Presley

​7:55 pm: Kevin Edwards; Ed Kontour; Mike Lockey

9:00 pm: Matt Hoggatt; Johnny Mire

​10:45 pm: Vance Williams; David Gautreau; Buck Allen

​Perfecto Cigar Shop

MC - Robert Daniels/Host - Dana Woods

5:45 pm: Talbot Pearson; Eric Welford; Jamey Shannon

6:50 pm: Kay Khoury; Jeremy Eisler; Dana Woods

​7:55 pm: Buck Allen; Telly Luke; Robert Daniels

9:00 pm: Troy Martin; Marc-Alan Barnette; Derek Pardoe

​10:45 pm: Robert Daniels; Chris Hergenroder; Johnny Barbato

The Shed

MC - Darryl Meadows/Host - Robert Joseph

4:00 pm: Corey Dean; Michael McCall; Vance Williams

5:00 pm: McKay Lee Bray; Savanna Jones; David Gautreau

6:00 pm: Gene Smith; Savannah Smith; The Loving Apparitions

​7:00 pm: Lucy Rose George; Robert Joseph

8:00 pm: Tommy Barnes; Brett Jones; Sean Gasaway

Sunday, Sept.17th

Mosaic/OS Plaza

Gospel Presentation

12:00 Noon: Bro. Gary Knight (Message)

12:15 pm: Reggie Bates; Derek Norsworthy

12:45 pm: Amanda Jones; Dana Woods

1:15 pm: Double Dee & Taylor Craven (Delta Coast); Mark Sherrill

Grand Finale

2:00 - 5:00 pm: TBA

5:00 pm: Sugarcane Jane

6:00 - 9:00 pm: TBA

               

Drawing: LR Baggs "Venue" DI

               (Sign up at Finale) 

KICKOFF PARTY  II  THURSDAY 9.14

702 Bellande Ave  Ocean Springs, MS